Lancot Challenger Academy | Lancot Staff
19083
page-template-default,page,page-id-19083,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-10.0,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive

Lancot Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Miss C Probert
Headteacher – whole school leadership Teaching & Learning/ Curriculum School Council and Pupil Voice
Miss C Hoskin
Assistant Headteacher for Standards
Mrs J Fraser
Deputy Headteacher for Teaching & Learning Early Years Lead
 
Mrs C Dixon
F1 Level 3 Early Years Practitioner
Mrs M Hibberd
F1 Level 3 Early Years Assistant
Mrs S Beament
F1 Level 2 Early Years Assistant
Ms D Warner
F2 Level 2 Early Years Assistant
Mrs K Smith
F2 Level 3 Early Years Practitioner
Mrs W Twigg
Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Taylor
Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Miss L Taylor
Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Avagnano
Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Ferrari
Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs P Sharma
Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Murray
Year 5/6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Lee
Year 5/6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Sylvester-King
Creative Arts Assistant
Mrs L Frodsham
Cross Phase Cover and Intervention Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Carpenter
Cross phase Intervention Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Stevens
Orchard Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Reay
Orchard Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Dixon
Orchard Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Waller
Orchard Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Micallef
1:1 Pupil Support
Mrs C Swain
1:1 Pupil Support
Mrs S Rawlinson
1:1 Pupil Support
Ms T Beard
1:1 Pupil Support
Miss C Hoskin
Year 5/6 // History
Miss L Thomas
Year 5/6 // PE // Enterprise
Ms L Walmsley
Year 5/6 // Science
Ms J McDonnell
Year 4 // Creative Curriculum
Ms M Chalk
Year 4
Mrs T Tompkins
Year 3 // Geography
Miss A Bassit
Year 3
Miss K Williams
Year 2 // Maths
Mrs R Fitzpatrick
Year 2
Miss S Vickers
Year 1 // PSHE //Challenger Diploma
Miss L East
Year 1
Miss L Fear
F2 // English
Miss K Enright
F2
Mrs K Seabright
F2
Mrs S McCook
F1
Mrs L Robertson-Forge
Orchard
Mrs J Rumbelow
Part time teacher
Lunchtime Supervisors
Miss M Hibberd
Mrs S Beament
Miss L Taylor
Mrs C Avagnano
Mrs K Cooke
Mrs P Sharma
Mrs M Murray
Mrs K Ferrari
Mrs L Frodsham
Mrs L Sylvester-King
Mrs K Smith
Mrs M Taylor
Mrs T Micallef
Mrs S Rawlinson
Mrs C Swain
Mrs A Dalton
Mrs A Gittins
Mrs S Pyatt
PUPIL WELFARE TEAM
Lorna Taylor
Safeguarding Social Worker
Cordula Jones
SENDCo
Lynsey Fennell
Family Inclusion
Tracey Allen
Pupil Welfare Teaching Assistant
MIDDLE LEADERSHIP TEAM
Jenny Fraser (Deputy Head)
Early Years Phase Leader
Kate Williams
Years 1 – 3 Phase Leader
Laura Thomas
Years 4 – 6 Phase Leader
Lucy Fear
English Subject Leader
ADMIN TEAM
Jodie Neville
PA to Headteacher and Office Manager
Sue Heley
Business Manager
Debbie Dommett
Attendance and Admissions
Sarah Lineham
Front of House, Clubs and Extended Day
Lynne Spain
ICT Technician
Mark Foster
SITE AGENT
Els Tallett
Modern Foreign Languages Teacher