Lancot Challenger Academy | Lancot Staff
19083
page-template-default,page,page-id-19083,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,qode-theme-ver-10.0,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive

Lancot Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Miss C Probert Headteacher – Whole school leadership Teaching & Learning/ Curriculum, School Council and Pupil Voice
Mrs J Fraser Deputy Headteacher for Teaching & Learning Early Years Lead

 

 

Middle Leadership Team

Miss S Vickers Years 1 – 3 Phase Leader. British Values, PSHE and Character Education Leader
Mrs M Stewart Years 4 – 6 Phase Leader and Geography Lead
Miss K Enright KS1 English Subject Leader
Mrs C Jones SENDCo
Mrs V Rothwell Creative Curriculum Lead

 

 

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs McCook Daisy Class
Mrs Jones/Mrs Rumbelow Buttercup Class
Miss Seabright Bluebell Class
Miss East Marigold Class
Miss Vickers Daffodil Class
Miss Enright  Foxglove Class
Mrs Fitzpatrick Sunflower Class
Mrs Tompkins/Mrs Summers Beech Class
Miss Duffin Maple Class
Miss Gill Ash Class
Mrs Parry Oak Class
Mrs Fountain Woodland Class
Mrs Stewart Grassland Class
Mrs Rothwell Rainforest Class
Miss Williams Savannah Class
Mrs Robertson-Forge Orchard Class
Mrs Tallett Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Miss L Gwenin Outdoor Education Teacher
Mr P Dockerill P.E Teacher

 

 

 

Pupil Support Team

 Mrs C Dixon  F1 Level 3 Early Years Practitioner
 Mrs M Boult  F1 Level 3 Early Years Assistant
 Mrs S Beament  F1 Level 2 Early Years Assistant
 Mrs A Dalton  F2 Level 2 Early Years Assistant
 Mrs K Smith  F2 Level 3 Early Years Practitioner
 Mrs W Twigg  Year 1 Teaching Assistant
 Mrs C Avagnano  Year 1 Teaching Assistant
 Mrs K Ferrari  Year 2 Teaching Assistant
 Mrs C Swain  Year 2 Teaching Assistant
 Mrs A Taylor  Year 3 Teaching Assistant
 Mrs P Sharma  Year 3 Teaching Assistant
 Mrs N Castleman  Year 3 Teaching Assistant
 Mrs M Murray  Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Micallef Year 4 Teaching Assistant
 Mrs L Sylvester-King  Creative Arts Assistant
 Mrs L Frodsham  Cross Phase Cover and Intervention Teaching
 Mrs C Carpenter  Cross Phase Intervention Teaching Assistant
 Mrs L Stevens  Orchard Teaching Assistant
 Mrs N Reay  Orchard Teaching Assistant
 Mrs E Dixon  Orchard Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Gittins Orchard Teaching Assistant
Ms D Warner Orchard Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Cooke  Year 5 Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Rawlinson  Year 5 Teaching Assistant
 Miss Dancer  Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Ms Beard Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Lee Year 6 Teaching Assistant

 

Staff Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs M Boult Mrs S Beament
Mrs K Smith Mrs L Sylvester-King
Mrs M Taylor Mrs C Avagnano
Mrs T Micallef Mrs K Cooke
Mrs S Rawlinson Mrs P Sharma
Mrs C Swain Mrs M Murray
Mrs A Dalton Mrs K Ferrari
Mrs A Gittins Mrs L Frodsham
Mrs J Broughton Mr S Ferguson
 Mrs N Castleman

 

Pupil Welfare Team

Mrs L Taylor Safeguarding Social Worker
Mrs C Jones SENDCo

 

 

Admin Team

Mrs J Neville PA to Headteacher and Office Manager
Mrs S Heley Business Manager
Miss S Lineham Front of House, Clubs and Extended Day
Mr M Foster Site Agent