Lancot Challenger Academy | Lancot Staff
19083
page-template-default,page,page-id-19083,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,qode-theme-ver-10.0,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive,elementor-default,elementor-kit-22383

Lancot Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Miss C Probert Executive Head
Mrs J Fraser Head of School
Miss Williams Assistant Head Teacher and Maths Subject Lead

 

 

Middle Leadership Team

Miss S Vickers Years 1 – 3 Phase Leader. British Values, PSHE and Character Education Leader
Mrs M Stewart Years 4 – 6 Phase Leader and MFL Subject Lead
Miss K Enright English Subject Leader
Mrs C Jones SENDCo
Mrs V Rothwell Creative Curriculum Lead

 

 

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs McCook Daisy Class
Mrs Jones/Mrs Rumbelow Buttercup Class
Miss Seabright Bluebell Class
Miss East Marigold Class
Miss Vickers Daffodil Class
Miss Enright  Foxglove Class
Mrs Parry Sunflower Class
Mrs Tompkins/Miss Gwenin Beech Class
Mrs Fitzpatrick Maple Class
Mrs Stewart Ash Class
Mrs Hopkins Oak Class
Mrs Fountain Woodland Class
Miss Gill Grassland Class
Mrs Rothwell Rainforest Class
Miss Williams Savannah Class
Mrs Robertson-Forge Orchard Class
Mrs Tallett Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Mr P Dockerill P.E Teacher

 

 

 

Pupil Support Team

Mrs C Dixon Early Years Assistant
 Mrs M Boult  Early Years Assistant
 Mrs S Beament Early Years Assistant
 Mrs A Dalton Early Years Assistant
 Mrs K Smith Early Years Practitioner
Mrs C Avagnano  Year 1 Teaching Assistant
 Mrs W Twigg  Year 1 Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Avagnano  Year 2 Teaching Assistant
  Mrs K Ferrari  Year 3 Teaching Assistant
 Mrs C Swain  Year 3 Teaching Assistant
 Miss M Onyije  Year 3 Teaching Assistant
 Mrs N Castleman  Year 4 Teaching Assistant
 Mrs P Sharman  Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Micallef Year 5 Teaching Assistant
 Mrs M Murray Year 5 Teaching Assistant
 Mrs L Sylvester-King  Creative Arts Assistant
 Mrs C Carpenter  Cross Phase Intervention Teaching Assistant
 Miss H Dancer Cross Phase Intervention Teaching Assistant
 Mrs N Reay  Orchard Teaching Assistant
 Mrs E Dixon  Orchard Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Gittins Orchard Teaching Assistant
Ms D Warner Orchard Teaching Assistant
 Mrs L Stevens Orchard Teaching Assistant
 Mrs S Rawlinson  Year 6 Teaching Assistant
 Mrs K Cooke  Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Haywood Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Lee Year 6 Teaching Assistant

 

Staff Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs M Boult Mrs S Beament
Mrs K Smith Mrs L Sylvester-King
Mrs M Taylor Mrs C Avagnano
Mrs T Micallef Mrs K Cooke
Mrs S Rawlinson Mrs P Sharma
Mrs C Swain Mrs M Murray
Mrs A Dalton Mrs K Ferrari
Mrs A Gittins Mrs L Frodsham
Mrs J Broughton Mr S Ferguson
 Mrs N Castleman Mrs C Haywood

 

Pupil Welfare Team

Mrs L Taylor Safeguarding Social Worker
Mrs C Jones SENDCo

 

 

Admin Team

Mrs J Neville PA to Headteacher and Office Manager
Mrs S Heley Business Manager
Miss S Lineham Front of House, Clubs and Extended Day
Mr M Foster Site Agent